
2–3 on 6 shared metrics
GEYOTO 9 Charging Ports with Qi2.2 vs Yewpiny 300w portable power station
On 6 shared published metrics the 300w portable power station leads 3–2. Capacity is nearly matched (256 Wh vs 259 Wh), so the decision turns on the rows below — not size. Choose 300w portable power station when you will move the unit often — it leads on weight and watt-hours per pound.


- Carry / camping300w portable power station
- Longer runtime300w portable power station
- Value per Wh9 Charging Ports with Qi2.2
Who wins which job
Pick 9 Charging Ports with Qi2.2 when
GEYOTO 9 Charging Ports with Qi2.2
- List price: $189.99 vs $209.99
- Cost per watt-hour: $0.74 vs $0.81
Buyers who want a simple, good-looking solar generator bundle for camping or light outage backup without wading through a huge catalog.
Pick 300w portable power station when
Yewpiny 300w portable power station
- Capacity: 259 Wh vs 256 Wh
- Weight: 7.2 lb vs 7.7 lb
- Watt-hours per pound: 36.0 Wh/lb vs 33.2 Wh/lb
Budget shoppers who need a small, cheap power station for phones, lights, and laptops.
Spec by spec
A green mark is the better published figure on that row. Blank cells mean the vendor did not publish the number — we do not estimate.
| Metric | 9 Charging Ports with Qi2.2 | 300w portable power station | What it means |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capacity | 256 Wh | 259 Wh | How much energy the unit stores. Sets how long everything else can run. |
| Continuous AC output | 300 W | 300 W | The largest load the inverter will run continuously, not counting surge. |
| Weight lower is better | 7.7 lb | 7.2 lb | The spec buyers most often regret ignoring. |
| List price lower is better | $189.99 | $209.99 | Hub catalogue list price (same figure as product pages). Historical lows stay off this column. |
| Cost per watt-hour lower is better | $0.74 | $0.81 | Price divided by capacity. The fairest single value metric. |
| Watt-hours per pound | 33.2 Wh/lb | 36.0 Wh/lb | Capacity you get per pound carried. |
How each one ranks overall
The brands behind them
GEYOTO
Design-conscious first-time power station buyer who wants a tidy two-box solar setup
Best for: Buyers who want a simple, good-looking solar generator bundle for camping or light outage backup without wading through a huge catalog.
Not for: Anyone needing large whole-home backup capacity, extensive third-party testing data, or a long-established brand with broad service coverage.
All GEYOTO models →Yewpiny
No-frills budget buyer who wants a cheap first power station
Best for: Budget shoppers who need a small, cheap power station for phones, lights, and laptops.
Not for: Anyone planning to run appliances, needing reliable warranty service, or wanting a proven brand.
All Yewpiny models →Where these numbers come from. WattPicks does not test power stations — this is a spec profile, not a review. Every figure on this page is taken from GEYOTO’s own product listing and is stored with the vendor’s exact wording, reproduced below. We do not estimate missing specs — a field the vendor does not publish is shown as “—” and excluded from rankings. Source: GEYOTO listing on Amazon.
Vendor wording for each figure (3)
capacityWh: “256 Wh”acOutputW: “300 watts”weight: “7.7 pounds”
Where these numbers come from. WattPicks does not test power stations — this is a spec profile, not a review. Every figure on this page is taken from Yewpiny’s own product listing and is stored with the vendor’s exact wording, reproduced below. We do not estimate missing specs — a field the vendor does not publish is shown as “—” and excluded from rankings. Source: Yewpiny listing on Amazon.
Vendor wording for each figure (3)
capacityWh: “259Wh (70000mAh, 3.7V)”acOutputW: “300”weight: “7.2 pounds”
Frequently asked
Which is better for most buyers, the GEYOTO 9 Charging Ports with Qi2.2 or the Yewpiny 300w portable power station?
The 300w portable power station leads 3–2 on shared published metrics. That edge matters when capacity, weight, watt-hours per pound match what you need; otherwise take the 9 Charging Ports with Qi2.2.
I care most about carry / camping — which should I buy?
Choose 300w portable power station when you will move the unit often — it leads on weight and watt-hours per pound.
Method and sources
Every row on this page is a published manufacturer figure from the WattPicks catalog at build time. WattPicks does not run laboratory tests on these units, and blank cells mean the vendor did not publish that metric — not that we estimated it.
Read our methodology for how the catalog is normalized, and about WattPicks for who publishes it.
You might also compare — 300w portable power station
Also worth a look




